Skip to main content
Menu

Nominees

Congratulations to the 2019 honorees

Jennifer Adams, MD

Jennifer Adams, MD

Nominated by Amanda Tompkins
Janine Adjo, MD, bio pic

Janine Adjo, MD

Nominated by Heather Farley, MD, MHCDS, FACEP
Amy M. Ahasic, MD, MPH, FCCP

Amy M. Ahasic, MD, MPH, FCCP

Nominated by Heather Farley, MD, MHCDS, FACEP
Bisi Alli, DO

Bisi Alli, DO

Nominated by Susan Hingle, MD

Xenia J. Bhembe, MD

Nominated by Theresa Miskimen
Jenny Boyer, MD

Jenny L. Boyer, MD, PhD, JD

Nominated by Susan Hull, MD
Nicole Christian-Brathwaite, MD

Nicole Christian-Brathwaite, MD

Nominated by Theresa Miskimen
Amy Cannella, MD

Amy Cannella, MD, MS, RhMSUS

Nominated by Natasha Hongsermeier-Graves
Jesse Clark, DO, FAAFP

Jesse Clark, DO, FAAFP

Nominated by Clif Knight, MD
Mary Ann Collins, MD, FAAP

Mary Ann Collins, MD, FAAP

Nominated by Emelie Ilarde, MD
Anupriya Dayal, MD

Anupriya Dayal, MD

Nominated by Vinh-Son Nguyen
Jane A. Driver, MD, MPH

Jane A. Driver, MD, MPH

Nominated by Robyn Reese
Tatiana Falcone, MD

Tatiana Falcone, MD

Nominated by Ruby Castilla, MD
Beena Green, MD, FACOG

Beena Green, MD, FACOG

Nominated by Ashley Blanchard
Maya M. Hammoud, MD, MBA

Maya M. Hammoud, MD, MBA

Nominated by Susan Hingle, MD
Tracey L. Henry, MD, MPH, MS

Tracey L. Henry, MD, MPH, MS

Nominated by Mary Wallace, MD
Susan Thompson Hingle, MD

Susan Thompson Hingle, MD

Nominated by Nancy Spector, MD
Lynn Jeffers, MD, MBA

Lynn Jeffers, MD, MBA

Nominated by Sheila Rege, MD
Kathryn Jobbins, DO, MS

Kathryn Jobbins, DO, MS

Nominated by Amanda Whitehouse
Bridgette L. Jones, MD, MS

Bridgette L. Jones, MD, MS

Nominated by Kyle Yasuda, MD
Ayana Jordan, MD, PhD

Ayana Jordan, MD, PhD

Nominated by Danielle Simone Jackson, MD
Andrea B. Joyner, MD, IBCLC

Andrea B. Joyner, MD, IBCLC

Nominated by Laurie Gregg, MD
Ruby Kapadia, DO

Ruby Kapadia, DO

Nominated by Andrea Davila
Clif Knight, MD, CPE, FAAFP

Clif Knight, MD, CPE, FAAFP

Nominated by Susan Hingle, MD
Kathleen A. LaVorgna, MD, FACS

Kathleen A. LaVorgna, MD, FACS

Nominated by Claudia Gruss, MD
Tiffany I. Leung, MD, MPH

Tiffany I. Leung, MD, MPH

Nominated by Tracey Henry, MD
Yaping Joyce Liao, MD, PhD

Yaping Joyce Liao, MD, PhD

Nominated by Alekya Rajanala
Li-Mei Lin, MD

Li-Mei Lin, MD

Nominated by Alice Wang
Tammy Lin, MD, MPH, FACP

Tammy Lin, MD, MPH, FACP

Nominated by Susan Hingle, MD
Mark Linzer, MD

Mark Linzer, MD

Nominated by Susan Hingle, MD
Christine M. Lomiguen, MD

Christine M. Lomiguen, MD

Nominated by various students from Touro College of Osteopathic Medicine
Jennifer Reilly Lukela, MD

Jennifer Reilly Lukela, MD

Nominated by Virginia Sheffield, MD
Jennifer Bacani McKenney, MD, FAAFP

Jennifer Bacani McKenney, MD, FAAFP

Nominated by Clif Knight, MD
Niru Prisad, MD

Niru Prasad, MD

Nominated by Vilma Stela Drelichman, MD
Gabriela Velazquez Ramirez, MD, FACS

Gabriela Velazquez Ramirez, MD, FACS

Nominated by Yoonsun Jee
Simha E. Ravven, MD

Simha E. Ravven, MD

Nominated by Theresa Miskimen
Dawn M. Sears, MD, FACG

Dawn M. Sears, MD, FACG

Nominated by Heather Farley, MD, MHCDS, FACEP
Nancy D. Spector, MD

Nancy D. Spector, MD

Nominated by Susan Hingle, MD
Vera Frances Tait, MD, FAAP

Vera Frances Tait, MD, FAAP

Nominated by Susan Hingle, MD

Tanya Vreeke, DO

Nominated by Tracy Mixdorf, DO
Mary Anderson Wallace, MD

Mary Anderson Wallace, MD

Nominated by Tracey Henry, MD
Megan Young

Megan E. Young, MD

Nominated by Jacqueline You
Karen G. Zeman, MD

Karen G. Zeman, MD

Nominated by Susan Hingle, MD