• A
  • |
  • A
  • Text size

Sectional Delegates, Resident and Fellow Section

Delegate
Naiim Ali, MD
Endorsed by: Vermont Medical Society
Alternate Delegate
Michael Best, MD
Endorsed by: Pennsylvania Medical Society
Delegate
Jennifer Bartlotti Telez, MD
Endorsed by: Minnesota Medical Association
Alternate Delegate
Billy Chen, MD
Endorsed by: Massachusetts Medical Society
Delegate
Dana Block-Abraham, DO
Endorsed by: American College of Obstetricians and Gynecologists
Alternate Delegate
Kerri Chung, MD
Endorsed by: Minnesota Medical Association
Delegate
Anjali Dogra, MD
Endorsed by: American Society of Anesthesiologists
Alternate Delegate
Ricardo Correa, MD
Endorsed by: District of Columbia Medical Societies
Delegate
Kathleen Doo, MD
Endorsed by: California Medical Association
Alternate Delegate
Shamie Das, MD
Endorsed by: Society of Critical Care Medicine
Delegate
Erica Dommasch, MD
Endorsed by: American Academy of Dermatology
Alternate Delegate
Justin Fuehrer, MD
Endorsed by: American College of Emergency Physicians
Delegate
Ben Durkee, MD, PhD
Endorsed by: American Society for Radiation Oncology
Alternate Delegate
Sunny Intwala, MD
Endorsed by: American College of Physicians
Delegate
Simon Faynboym, MD
Endorsed by: American Psychiatric Association
Alternate Delegate
Sunny Jha, MD
Endorsed by: American Society of Interventional Pain Physicians
Delegate
Benjamin Galper, MD, MPH
Endorsed by: American College of Cardiology
Alternate Delegate
Benjamin Kenigsberg, MD
Endorsed by: Illinois Medical Association
Delegate 
Megan Gayeski, MD
Endorsed by: Illinois State Medical Society
Alternate Delegate
Delegate 
Shady Henien, MD
Endorsed by: Connecticut State Medical Society
Alternate Delegate 
Kristina Maletz, MD
Endorsed by: American Society of Clinical Oncology
Delegate
Lauren King, MD
Endorsed by: College of American Pathologists
Alternate Delegate
Casey Melcher, MD
Endorsed by: Wisconsin Medical Society
Delegate
Aaron P. Kithcart, MD, PhD
Endorsed by: Massachusetts Medical Society
Alternate Delegate
Olubusayo Obayan, MD
Endorsed by: American Academy of Dermatology
Delegate
Marc Mendelsohn, MD
Endorsed by: American College of Emergency Physicians
Alternate Delegate
Suvikram Puri, MD
Endorsed by: American Society of Anesthesiologists
Delegate
Travis Meyer, MD
Endorsed by: Medical Society of State of New York
Alternate Delegate
Luke Selby, MD
Endorsed by: New York
Delegate
Nate Miletta, MD
Endorsed by: Unites States Army
Alternate Delegate
Jennifer Stall, MD
Endorsed by: American Society of Clinical Pathology
Delegate
Brandi Ring, MD
Endorsed by: Pennsylvania Medical Society
Alternate Delegate
Christopher Sudduth, MD
Endorsed by: Oklahoma
Delegate
Erin Schwab, MD
Endorsed by: American Academy of Pediatrics
Alternate Delegate
Wenjia Wang, MD
Endorsed by: American College of Radiology
Delegate
Tina Shah, MD, MPH
Endorsed by: Society of Critical Care Medicine
Delegate
Tatulya "Joey" Tiwari, MD
Endorsed by: Virginia