• A
  • |
  • A
  • Text size

Sectional Delegates, Resident and Fellow Section

Delegate
Naiim Ali, MD
Endorsed by: Vermont Medical Society
Alternate Delegate
Jerry Abraham, MD
Endorsed by: American Academy of Family Physicians
Delegate
Hans Arora, MD
Endorsed by: American Urology Association
Alternate Delegate
Subhash Chandra, MD
Endorsed by: Medical Society of New York
Delegate
Dana Block-Abraham, DO
Endorsed by: American College of Obstetricians and Gynecologists
Alternate Delegate
Kerri Chung, MD
Endorsed by: Minnesota Medical Association
Delegate
Ricardo Correa, MD
Endorsed by: Medical Society of District of Columbia
Alternate Delegate
John Corker, MD
Endorsed by: Texas Medical Association
Delegate
Ben Durkee, MD, PhD
Endorsed by: American Society for Radiation Oncology
Alternate Delegate
Shamie Das, MD
Endorsed by: Society of Critical Care Medicine
Delegate
Simon Faynboym, MD
Endorsed by: American Psychiatric Association
Alternate Delegate
William Doetsch, MD
Endorsed by: American Association of Neurological Surgeons
Delegate
Sean Figy MD
Endorsed by: American Society of Plastic Surgeons
Alternate Delegate
Justin Fuehrer, MD
Endorsed by: American College of Emergency Physicians
Delegate
Benjamin Galper, MD
Endorsed by: American College of Cardiology
Alternate Delegate
McKinley Glover, MD
Endorsed by: American College of Radiology
Delegate
Megan Gayeski, MD
Endorsed by: Illinois State Medical Society
Alternate Delegate
Stephanie Howe Guarino, MD
Endorsed by: Medical Society of Delaware
Delegate 
Laura Gephart, MD
Endorsed by: Texas Medical Society
Alternate Delegate
Michael Lubrano, MD, MPH
Endorsed by: American Society of Interventional Pain Physicians
Delegate 
Shady Henien, MD
Endorsed by: Connecticut State Medical Society
Alternate Delegate 
Casey Melcher, MD
Endorsed by: Wisconsin Medical Society
Delegate
Sunny Jha, MD
Endorsed by: American Society of Interventional Pain Physicians
Alternate Delegate
Nina Meyersohn, MD
Endorsed by: Massachuetts Medical Society
Delegate
Aaron P. Kithcart, MD, PhD
Endorsed by: Massachusetts Medical Society
Alternate Delegate
Nathanial Miletta, MD
Endorsed by: Unites States Army
Delegate
Marc Mendelsohn, MD
Endorsed by: American College of Emergency Physicians
Alternate Delegate
James Mitchell, MD
Endorsed by: College of American Pathologist
Delegate
Travis Meyer, MD
Endorsed by: American College of Radiology
Alternate Delegate
Sean Moran, MD
Endorsed by: American Psychiatric Association
Delegate
Erin Schwab, MD
Endorsed by: American Academy of Pediatrics
Alternate Delegate
Kunj Patel, MD
Endorsed by: Maryland State Medical Society
Delegate
Luke Selby, MD
Endorsed by: Medical Society of State of New York
Alternate Delegate
Vanessa Stan, MD
Endorsed by: Illinois Medical State Society
Delegate
Tina Shah, MD, MPH
Endorsed by: Society of Critical Care Medicine
Alternate Delegate
Christopher Trimble, MD
Endorsed by: American Society of Neuroradiology
Delegate
Chris Sudduth, MD
Endorsed by: Oklahoma State Medical Association
Alternate Delegate
Wenjia Wang, MD
Radiological Society of North America