• A
  • |
  • A
  • Text size

AMA Board of Trustees, Terms & Tenure, 2013-2014

Name   Term Began Eligible for Reelection Maximum Tenure
Joseph P. Annis, MD   7/1/2006   6/30/2014
Maya A. Babu, MD Resident 7/1/2013 6/1/2015 6/30/2019
Susan R. Bailey, MD Vice-Speaker, Ex-Officio 7/1/2011 6/1/2014 6/30/2015
David O. Barbe, MD, MHA Chair 7/1/2009   6/30/2017
Julie K. Goonewardene Public Member 7/1/2012   6/30/2016
Andrew W. Gurman, MD Speaker, Ex-Officio 7/1/2011 6/1/2014 6/30/2015
Gerald E. Harmon   7/1/2013 6/1/2017 6/30/2021
Patrice A. Harris, MD   7/1/2011 6/1/2015 6/30/2019
Ardis D. Hoven, MD President 7/1/2012   6/30/2015
William E. Kobler, MD   7/1/2012 6/1/2016 6/30/2020
Jeremy A. Lazarus, MD Immediate Past President 7/1/2011   6/30/2014
Barbara L. McAneny, MD Chair-Elect 7/1/2010 6/1/2014 6/30/2018
Mary Anne McCaffree, MD   7/1/2008   6/30/2016
Albert J. Osbahr, III, MD   7/1/2011 6/1/2015 6/30/2019
Stephen R. Permut, MD   7/1/2010 6/1/2014 6/30/2018
Ryan J. Ribeira Student 7/1/2013   6/30/2014
Carl A. Sirio, MD Secretary 7/1/2010 6/1/2014 6/30/2018
Steven J. Stack, MD Immediate Past Chair 7/1/2006   6/30/2014
Georgia A. Tuttle, MD   7/1/2011 6/1/2015 6/30/2019
Robert M. Wah, MD President-Elect 7/1/2013   6/30/2016
         
July 12, 2013